Numismatica Ibercoin

Numismatica Ibercoin | Online Auction 70 | 14 July 2022

Online bidding ends: 14 July 2022 14:00

1.jpg

  Ancient Greek coins

  • Starting price: €50 (EUR)
AEOLIS, Neonteichos. Ae9. (Ae. 1,05g/9mm). Siglo III-Siglo II a.C. (SNG Von Aulock 1670). Anv: cabeza con casco de Atenas a derecha. Rev: Búho estante e derecha, debajo monograma. MBC+.