Numismatica Ibercoin

Numismatica Ibercoin | Online Auction 70 | 14 July 2022

Online bidding ends: 14 July 2022 14:00

9.jpg

  Ancient Greek coins

  • Starting price: €50 (EUR)
BOEOTIA, Thespiai. Obolo. (Ar. 0,78g/12mm). Siglo IV a.C. (BCD Boiotia 598; HGC 4, 1402). Anv: Anv: Escudo. Rev: Creciente, encima letras griegas. MBC.